Author Topic: is there a way to  (Read 373 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

vladdrak

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 43
  • Karma: +0/-4
  • Doom Newbie
    • View Profile
is there a way to
« on: May 22, 2016, 02:06:27 PM »
redefine the editor command to load DarkRadiant instead of DOOMEdit?

The Happy Friar

  • Happy Happy Joy Joy
  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 852
  • Karma: +41/-4
  • Semi-Newbie.
    • View Profile
    • EarthQuake
Re: is there a way to
« Reply #1 on: May 22, 2016, 07:26:37 PM »
No because DR isn't inside the Doom executable.  I keep a shortcut to DR in the same folder as D3.

vladdrak

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 43
  • Karma: +0/-4
  • Doom Newbie
    • View Profile
Re: is there a way to
« Reply #2 on: May 23, 2016, 03:27:59 AM »
ah yea, thought so, thanks